Advertisement

 JOIN OUR WHATSAPP GROUP

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 

India Post Office Recruitment 2022: India Post Office has released bumper vacancies, good news for all government job aspirants.

India Post is a government-operated postal system in India, part of the Department of Post under the Ministry of Communications. Out of the total 98083 India Post Vacancy 2022, 59,099 are for the Postman, 1,445 for Mail Guards, and the remaining 37,539 vacancies for the post of MTS are going to be filled for empty positions in 23 circles around the nation.

This is a huge number of vacancies and a golden chance for 10th & 12th pass job seekers to grab a stable job with a lucrative amount of salary. Go through the article for details like apply online process, eligibility criteria, steps to apply, etc.

India Post Office  Recruitment 2022 – Overview

The applicants must know the complete information regarding India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification. We have mentioned all the essential information related to the recruitment of 98083 vacant posts in the table given below ad you must adhere to all the important details provided.

India Post Recruitment 2022
OrganizationIndia Post
PostsPostman, Mail Guard, MTS
Vacancies98,083
CategoryGovt Jobs
Application ModeOnline
Selection ProcessMerit-Based
Job Location23 Circles around Nation
Official Websiteindiapost.gov.in
India Post Office Recruitment 2022 [98083 Posts] – Apply Online Link, Salary, Qualification

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification

India Post Office has released the India Post Office Notification 2022 on its official website. Candidates can check the same in this article along with the India Post Office Notification the registration starting dates, vacancy, eligibility, Education Qualification, age criteria, fee, etc are also declared. We have provided below the direct link to download India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy PDF – Click to Download

India Post Recruitment Vacancy 2022 – Region-wise
CirclePostman VacancyMail Guard VacancyMTS Vacancy
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Harayana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539

India Post Recruitment Apply Online 

Interested and eligible candidates for the India Post Recruitment 2022 can apply online either from the official website or by clicking on the direct Apply online link will be provided below. India post will soon activate the India Post Office Recruitment 2022 apply online link on its official website indiapost.gov.in. It is suggested that the candidates must apply well in advance to avoid the last minutes rush. The direct link to apply online is mentioned below (Updated soon).

India Post Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Link (Inactive)

additional privileges. A Mail guard’s gross salary is 33,718 whereas a Postman’s gross pay is 35,370.

India Post Recruitment 2022 – FAQs

Q1. When will India Post Recruitment 2022 Notification be released?

Ans. The India Post Recruitment 2022 Notification is expected to be published in November 2022.

Q2. How many Vacancies have been released by India post?

Ans. India post has released 98,083 Vacancies for postmen, Mail guards, and Multi tasking staff.

Q3. What is the age limit for India Post Recruitment 2022?

Ans. The age limit for India Post Recruitment 2022 is 18 to 32 years.

Q4. What is the application fee for India Post Office Recruitment 2022?

Ans. The application fee for all the Posts listed in India Post Office Recruitment 2022 is Rs. 100/-.

Q5. What is the Educational Qualification required for India Post Office Recruitment 2022?

Ans. The candidate should be a 10th / 12th pass to apply for India Post Office Recruitment 2022.

Q6. What are the posts released for India Post Office Recruitment 2022?

Ans. Postmen, Mail guards & Multitasking Staff are the posts released under India Post Recruitment 2022.

Q7. Which is the Official website to apply for Post Office Recruitment?

Ans. indiapost.gov.in is the official website for Post Office Recruitment.


Post a Comment

Previous Post Next Post

Advertisement

 JOIN OUR WHATSAPP GROUP

Advertisement

Join Our Telegram